Burton.Com - Info burton.com

burton.com receives about 19,050 unique visitors and 103,632 (5.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $797.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $610,874.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank burton.com is ranked number 26,404 in the world and 0.00381% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Denver, CO, 80229, United States and links to network IP address 66.179.32.104.

About - burton.com

Burton and its team of pro riders develop products for snowboarding and the snowboard lifestyle, including snowboards, boots, bindings, outerwear and layering as well as year-round apparel, packs, bags, luggage, and accessories.
How did burton.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is burton.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
571,500
Daily Pageviews:
103,632 (5.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,404 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00381% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.0%55.1%11193
Japan 8.2%10.1%18230
Canada 4.5%5.0%9793
Germany 3.4%3.4%23426
United Kingdom 3.4%1.7%28136
India 2.6%1.4%102235
France 1.8%1.3%35241
Australia 1.6%1.1%23363
Italy 1.6%2.1%32140
Ukraine 1.4%0.3%34658
Switzerland 1.3%1.1%8358
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%27809
Denmark 1.0%1.3%7684
Spain 0.9%0.9%59867
Austria 0.6%0.7%17176

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
burton.com
74.18%65.64%4.4
events.burton.com
8.09%3.93%2.4
jp.burton.com
6.81%8.89%6.6
eur.burton.com
6.50%6.14%4.7
global.burton.com
4.21%1.98%2.4
ca.burton.com
3.96%3.72%4.7
gb.burton.com
2.16%0.97%2.3
e.burton.com
1.54%0.37%1.2
akamai-ssl.burton.com
1.05%0.22%1.1
au.burton.com
1.00%0.47%2.3
proform-us.burton.com
0.84%3.48%21
info.burton.com
0.40%0.09%1.1
staging-us.burton.com
0.40%0.64%8
usa.burton.com
0.24%0.17%3
OTHER
0%3.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush burton.com
Domain:
  burton.com
Rank:
  6,951
Organic Keywords:
  38,317
Organic Traffic:
  199,863
Organic Cost:
  $174,150.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,769
Adwords Traffic:
  14,017
Adwords Cost:
  $13,635.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,543
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is burton.com?

Facebook:
  1,850
Google +:
  5,331
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  233,810
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much burton.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$797.00
Monthly Revenue:
$23,910.00
Yearly Revenue:
$290,905.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 57,101$654.95
Canada 5,182$36.32
Japan 10,467$33.49
Germany 3,523$17.02
United Kingdom 1,762$10.98
Australia 1,140$8.58
Italy 2,176$7.60
Switzerland 1,140$6.92
France 1,347$6.33
Denmark 1,347$5.17
Netherlands 725$3.69
Austria 725$2.36
India 1,451$2.32
Spain 933$1.04
Ukraine 311$0.43

How much money do burton.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$143.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,291.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$52,214.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,415
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
462,458
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,626,570
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,278$117.89
Canada 1,295$9.08
Germany 1,022$4.94
United Kingdom 282$1.76
Australia 228$1.72
Denmark 337$1.29
Italy 370$1.29
Switzerland 205$1.25
Japan 314$1.00
France 148$0.70
India 406$0.65
Netherlands 123$0.63
Austria 189$0.61
Spain 177$0.20
Ukraine 40$0.06

How much is burton.com worth?

Website Value:
$610,874.43

Where is burton.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.179.32.104
ASN:
AS7381 
ISP:
SunGard Availability Services LP 
Server Location:
Denver
CO
80229
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.179.32.104

How fast does burton.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1790 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  96
Vendor reliability:
  96
Privacy:
  96
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Boarding/Snowboarding
Sports/Hiver
Etats-Unis/Vermont
ウインタースポーツ/スノーボード

What sites are related to burton.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 05:12:05 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: dwac_bcxWciaag30nwaaacFBXcha430=3sPD8Wfyv_MCcQVEdzCDVTEoilsAD7o24Rc%3D|demandaadfburtonus|||USD|false|US%2FEastern|true; Path=/
Set-Cookie: sid=3sPD8Wfyv_MCcQVEdzCDVTEoilsAD7o24Rc; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwpersonalization_5e6adb7ab84ec73010163fc6153f9578=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwanonymous_5e6adb7ab84ec73010163fc6153f9578=abhI5hl4e3fvjK0rbHZaBcfiXt; Version=1; Comment="Demandware anonymous cookie for site Sites-Burton_US-Site"; Max-Age=15552000; Expires=Sun, 17-Apr-2016 05:12:05 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: BurtonSiteCookie=Burton_US; Domain=.burton.com; Expires=Tue, 27-Oct-2015 05:12:05 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: BurtonLanguageCookie=default; Domain=.burton.com; Expires=Tue, 27-Oct-2015 05:12:05 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwsid=bv5EY3N***D9Vwx7XST3DRIEVDckUqsH6tqVDrVvT34l-HG0ltLiCEWFRX7fpmdSot27WNuo5W8YzjKYZ1zDA7A==; path=/; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.179.32.104 3600
MX mail.burton.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.markmonitor.com
Rname dnsadmin.burton.com
Serial Number 1122
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.markmonitor.com 3600
NS ns1.markmonitor.com 3600
NS ns3.markmonitor.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-07-14
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BURTON.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS3.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS5.MARKMONITOR.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jun-2015
Creation Date: 14-jul-1994
Expiration Date: 13-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 05:12:04 GMT <<<
Last update was 522 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
burton.com widget